PDA

View Full Version : switch tab shortcut?



christlove
11-29-2010, 04:56 AM
Hey.

Is there a way to switch the tabs by a shortcut? If no, I would strongly recommend a shortcut in Version 9 or sth.....

Blessings,
Steffen

Adelphos
11-29-2010, 01:50 PM
Hey.

Is there a way to switch the tabs by a shortcut? If no, I would strongly recommend a shortcut in Version 9 or sth.....

t <tabname>

or

tabset <tabname>

Example:

t search

or

t 3

christlove
11-30-2010, 05:22 AM
Thx a lot(t), Scott.....