PDA

View Full Version : VLM Insert Verse???



Adelphos
07-02-2009, 04:17 PM
Can anyone reproduce this...

Open the VLM and go to deu 1:1, then add it to the VLM

Now go to num 1:1, add it to the list...

I get two deu 1:1's, not the num 1:1 entry. Progressing through it backwards, i.e., towards gen 1:1, it adds the previous verse, not the current one.

Does this happen to you?

Ken Neighoff
07-02-2009, 04:24 PM
I can reproduce this, if I enter the verse manually in the "enter a verse to add to Active list" and then hit add browse verse.

But if I enter through the browse window and click on an open area of the browse window before clicking the add browse verse button, it enters correctly.

Adelphos
07-03-2009, 02:20 PM
Thanks for checking that out, Ken. In case you haven't downloaded the latest update, it's been fixed. As usual... :cool: