PDA

View Full Version : Update Displays



Adelphos
04-29-2009, 07:43 PM
In the latest update I was offered three (3) executables. Naturally, I only applied the last one, as the updates are reported to be cumulative.

Now, however, the two previous executables still show up in my Update window.

Should these two earlier versions not show up since I have applied the very latest update?

MBushell
04-29-2009, 07:53 PM
The upload index got scrambled somehow. It should only show one exe now, 9c, which is no longer beta.
Mike

Adelphos
04-29-2009, 07:57 PM
The upload index got scrambled somehow. It should only show one exe now, 9c, which is no longer beta.
Mike


Just now (7 pm est) downloaded the latest and all works well. It also kept my tab assignments. Thanks for this great new feature.